1 Answers

What documents are required to apply for U.S. business visa?

Asked by: 2017 views , ,
USA Immigration

What documents are required to apply for U.S. business visa?

1 Answers

  1. 0 Votes Thumb up 0 Votes Thumb down 0 Votes

    Business Visa is a non-immigrant visa to the U.S.A. It is called B1 visa. This visa is for those who would like to travel to the U.S. for a short duration for business related reasons that do not require actual labour work or receiving payment.

    Applicants must demonstrate evidence which shows the purpose of the trip, intent to depart the U.S. and arrangements made to cover the costs of the trip. Depending on individual circumstances, applicants may be required to provide other documentation or proof substantiating the trip’s purpose and ties to their home countries which would compel their return abroad.

    alicia - Jan 02, 2012 | Reply


Answer Question