1 Answers

I am an assistant to a movie star who is holding an O-1 visa. What kind of visa I should apply for in order to continue my assistant job for this movie star?

Asked by: 976 views , , ,
USA Immigration

I am an assistant to a movie star who is holding an O-1 visa. What kind of visa I should apply for in order to continue my assistant job for this movie star?

1 Answers



  1. Fadi on Jan 16, 2012 Reply

    Hello Erin,

    There are a number of variables to consider, mainly, what do your job duties entail?, what kind of experience or education do you require in order to fulfill this position? It would be best to be in contact with an attorney to determine what the best strategy for your situation would be.

    Regards,

    Fadi

    0 Votes Thumb up 0 Votes Thumb down 0 Votes


Answer Question