1 Answers

How long can one maintain O-1 status?

Asked by: 364 views , , ,
USA Immigration

How long can one maintain O-1 status?

1 Answers

  1. 0 Votes Thumb up 0 Votes Thumb down 0 Votes

    An initial stay is limited to no more than three years. However, the length of the status is usually determined by the length of time needed for the alien to perform duties or activities with the petitioner employer.

    alicia - Jan 15, 2012 | Reply


Answer Question