1 Answers

How long can one maintain O-1 status?

Asked by: 998 views , , ,
USA Immigration

How long can one maintain O-1 status?

1 Answers



  1. alicia on Jan 15, 2012 Reply

    An initial stay is limited to no more than three years. However, the length of the status is usually determined by the length of time needed for the alien to perform duties or activities with the petitioner employer.

    0 Votes Thumb up 0 Votes Thumb down 0 Votes


Answer Question