Blog

“Group of 5″ Sponsorship Application for Canada

Hi Mary and Subuhi,
 
Thank you so much for all your hard work and your professional service you provided for my sister Saliha’s Group Sponsorship Case.

I reviewed the application and I am very satisfied with your service and I think you guys are excellent. I would not be able to handle this type application all by myself.

Thanks again!
 
Sincerely,
 
Tabish

Sign Up For Our Newsletter

  • Subscribe to our newsletter and be eligible for prizes.

5 sponsor in canada immigration 5 sponsorship to canada Canada group of 5 canada group sponsorship group 5 canadian sponsorship group 5 sponsorship application canada group of 5 canada group of 5 sponsorship group of five sponsorship usa group sponsorship kanada

About Michael Niren

Michael is a graduate of Osgoode Hall Law School in Toronto. He is a member of the Law Society of Upper Canada, the Canadian Bar Association’s Citizenship and Immigration Section and the Associate Member of the American Bar Association. Read more

6 Responses to ““Group of 5″ Sponsorship Application for Canada”

  1. Me and my wife we both are Canadian citizen we would like to sponser my 2 nephew from india to canada. They are 17 &22 what is the procedure for it. We are living in Alberta, Canada

  2. Nihilah says:

    I applied group sponsor application in September 2012, and submitted all documents, but i did not get any reply from Canadian immigration from Delhi.
    All my family members are in Canada. I am the last member of my family.

    How can i get my file number from Canadian Immigration from Delhi?

  3. Brian Velho says:

    I live in India and am 26 years old.
    How can I come to Canada with my parents? Can I work in Canada?

    • Alicia Kim says:

      Dear Brian,

      If you wish to immigrate to Canada and establish a new life in Canada with your parents, you can apply as a Skilled Worker. To do so, you need to have a valid offer of arranged employment in Canada or have one year of continuous full time paid work experience in one of the occupations ilsted in the National Occupational Classification list. Skilled workers are selected as permanent residents. Then, you may sponsor your parents.

      Hope this helps.

Leave a Reply

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

  • You could be eligible for prizes
Start Your FREE
Assessment
Top of page

Associations